State ex rel. Fusselman v. Belt
[…] 2.) Alcohol Influence Report on George S. Thompson and Curtis C. Collins.
3.) Copies of any and all traffic tickets issued to George S. Thompson and Curtis C. Collins arising from the accident on February 7, 1993.
*9004.) Any and all general orders pertaining to accident investigation, accident reconstruction, and accident reporting arising from the accident on February 7, 1993.

On September 28, 1994, the state asked the court to protect it from production of the requested documents. The state asserted:

Missouri’s arrest records law is found at Section 610.100 through 610.120 RSMo. 1986. (Supp.1993). According to RSMo. Section 610.105 “if the person arrested is charged, but the case is subsequently nolle prosequied, dismissed or the accused is found not guilty ... official records pertaining to the case shall thereafter be closed records ... except as provided in Section 610.120”. Access to records under RSMo. Section 610.120 is authorized for law enforcement agencies for purposes of prosecution, sentencing, etc.