State ex rel. Department of Human Services v. Parmentier
[…] Nevertheless, that is what occurred in this case. Accordingly, we have no choice but to affirm the judgment of termination.

Affirmed.

ORS 419B.504 provides, in part:

“The rights of the parent or parents may be terminated * * * if the court finds that the parent or parents are unfit by reason of conduct or condition seriously detrimental to the child or ward and integration of the child or ward into the home of the parent or parents is improbable within a reasonable time due to conduct or conditions not likely to change.”

ORS 419B.506 provides, in part:

“The rights of the parent or parents may be terminated * * * if the court finds that the parent or parents have failed or neglected without reasonable and lawful cause to provide for the basic physical and psychological needs of the child or ward for six months prior to the filing of a petition.”

Mother’s attorney waived oral argument.