State Ethics Commissioner v. Moore
[…] OCGA § 21-5-3 (3). Such contributions exceeding $101 during a calendar year must be listed in a campaign contribution disclosure report. To avert circumvention of this reporting requirement, OCGA § 21-5-30 (d) provides that “[w]here separate contributions of less than $101.00 are knowingly received from a common source, such contributions shall be aggregated for reporting purposes.” However, the majority provides an avenue for averting the reporting requirements of OCGA § 21-5-30 (d) via a strained interpretation of the conjunctive word, “or,” in OCGA § 21-5-34 (a) (3).