872 P.2d 1163 | Wyo. | 1994
[…] Affirmed in part and reversed in part.
NOTES
[1] These rules were amended effective April 20, 1993, and all the language which is contested in this case was removed.
[2] The State did not specifically argue that the district court's rulings regarding the first sentence of Section 9(b)(iv) and all of Section 9(b)(v) were incorrect.
[3] At the hearing in the district court, the State conceded that the rule went beyond the statutory language "in the sense it [did] allow for an exemption that [was] required by EPA as opposed to the DEQ."
[4] Section 35-11-103(a)(xiii) states:
(a) For the purpose of this act, unless the context otherwise requires:
. . .;
(xiii) "This act" means W.S. XX-XX-XXX through XX-XX-XXX, XX-XX-XXX, XX-XX-XXX, XX-XX-XXX through XX-XX-XXXX and XX-XX-XXXX through XX-XX-XXXX.