Starburst Realty Corp. v. City of New York
[…] (3) even if final franchise agreements may not materially vary from the initial proposals, the revisions herein are not, *154in fact, significantly dissimilar from those outlined in the original versions and, therefore, do not have any land impact such as would render them subject to ULURP review.

In my opinion, defendants are substantially correct on all three points.

General Municipal Law § 51, entitled "Prosecution of officers for illegal acts”, provides in pertinent part that: "All officers, agents, commissioners and other persons acting, or who have acted, for and on behalf of any county, town, village or municipal corporation in this state, and each and every one of them, may be prosecuted, and an action may be maintained against them to prevent any illegal official act on the part of any such officers, agents, commissioners or other persons, or to prevent waste or injury to, or to restore and make good, any property, funds or estate of such county, town, village or municipal corporation”.