Stapleton v. Mundy (In Re Mundy)
[…] [7] In addition to reporting current expenditures at the time a petition is filed, a debtor is obligated to report on Schedule "J" any increase or decrease in expenses anticipated to occur within the year after filing. 11 U.S.C. § 521(a)(1)(B)(iv).

[8] The Skaggs had ceased making payments on the debt secured by a mobile home and had moved into a rented apartment before filing their bankruptcy petition, but the secured creditor had not yet foreclosed on the home.

[9] Section 1111(a) provides that "a proof of claim or interest is deemed filed under section 501 of this title for any claim or interest that appears in the schedules filed under section 521(1) or 1106(a)(2) of this title, except a claim or interest that is scheduled as disputed, contingent or unliquidated." 11 U.S.C. § 1111(a).

[10] A Texas bankruptcy case, Singletary, infra, also concluded that the plain meaning of § 707(b)(2)(A)(iii) allows a debtor to include in his Form B22A calculation a payment on property that he intends to surrender.