468 S.W.2d 651 | Mo. Ct. App. | 1971
[…] If the circuit court decides “that a fair hearing and determination of the applicant’s eligibility and rights * * * was not granted * * * by said director, or that his decision was arbitrary and unreasonable, the court in such event shall remand the proceedings for redetermination of the issues by said director.” Section 208.110 provides : “Appeals may be had by either party from the circuit court upon the record in the same manner as provided herein for appeals from the director to the circuit court.”
In 1943 the General Assembly enacted “The Civil Code of Missouri” to govern the procedure “in all suits and proceedings of a civil nature * * * unless other
Art.