Stacey v. Bangor Punta Corp.
[…] Thurston v. 3K Kamper Ko., Inc., 482 A.2d at 842 (emphasis added). Yet, the legislature left in place the provision in 14 M.R.S.A. § 156 that in a case involving multi-defendants “any defendant shall have the right through the use of special interrogatories to request of the jury the percentage of fault contributed by each defendant.” 14 M.R.S.A. § 156.