296 F. 749 | W.D. Wash. | 1924
[…] No intention is here shown to serve the public interest and welfare other than it would ordinarily be served in the regulation of any railroad. The right reserved to amend was evidently all that was deemed necessary.
Section 1 of article 27 of the state Constitution provides:
“In order that no inconvenience may arise by reason of a change from a territorial to a state government it is hereby declared and ordained as follows:— ' - '