34 Conn. App. 866 | Conn. App. Ct. | 1994
[…] The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
The suit was commenced by Claudia Squeglia, the plaintiffs mother and next friend.
General Statutes § 22-357 provides in pertinent part: “If any dog does any damage to either the body or property of any person, the owner or keeper, or, if the owner or keeper is a minor, the parent or guardian of such minor, shall be liable for such damage . . . .”
General Statutes § 52-572c provides in pertinent part: “In all actions for negligence in the operation of a motor vehicle, and . . . for negligence in the operation of an aircraft or vessel, as defined in section 15-127, result