Spencer v. Spencer
[…] Id. When an exhibit is omitted from the transcript and is not filed with the appellate court, the intendment and content of the exhibit will be taken as favorable to the trial court’s ruling and as unfavorable to the appellant. Doyle v. Doyle, 786 S.W.2d 620, 621 (Mo.App.1990). To similar effect see Roberts v. Alford, 832 S.W.2d 331, 332 (Mo.App.1992); Skyles v. Burge, 830 S.W.2d 497, 500[5] (Mo.App.1992).

“The role of Form 14 in a proceeding to modify a child support order is defined by § 452.370, RSMo Cum.Supp.1990, and Rule 88.01.” In re Marriage of Luna, 855 S.W.2d 483, 485 (Mo.App.1993).1

Section 452.370, as amended 1990, provides, in pertinent part:

1. ... the provisions of any decree respecting maintenance or support may be modified only upon a showing of changed circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the terms unreason-able_ If the application of the guidelines and criteria set forth in supreme court rule 88.01 to the financial circumstances of the parties would result in a change of child support'from the existing amount by twenty percent or more, then a prima facie showing has been made of a change of circumstances so substantial and continuing as to make the present terms unreasonable.
2. When the party seeking modification has met the burden of proof set forth in subsection 1 of this section, then the child support shall be determined in conformity with criteria set forth in supreme court rule 88.01.
[[Image here]]

Rule 88.01 provides, in pertinent part:

[[Image here]]
(e) ... There is a rebuttable presumption that the amount of child support calculated pursuant to Civil Procedure Form No. 14 is the amount of child support to be awarded in any judicial ... proceeding for ... child support.