Speedway International Trucks, Inc. v. Rosselle
[…] [5] Compare the new language of the Act as codified at 49 U.S.C.A. § 32705(1): "Under regulations prescribed by the Secretary of Transportation, a person transferring ownership of a motor vehicle shall give the transferee a written disclosure...." (Emphasis added).

[6] In this respect this case differs from another case decided by us today, Indiana Dep't of State Revenue v. Bulkmatic Transport Co.