Specter v. Garrett
[…] Given Congress’ concern and the steps it took to assure consideration of the interests of employees and their communities, we readily conclude that individual Shipyard employees are within the zone of interest sought to be protected by the Act and that they have standing to press the issues raised in the complaint. We reach a similar conclusion with respect to the unions who are seeking to represent the interests of the members. International Union, UAW v. Brock, 477 U.S. 274, 106 S.Ct. 2523, 91 L.Ed.2d 228 (1986).

m.

Section 702 of the Administrative Procedure Act (“APA”) provides that any “person ... aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute is entitled to judicial review thereof.” 5 U.S.C. § 702. The APA stipulates that the reviewing court will “set aside agency action ... found to be ... arbitrary and capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law; ... contrary to constitutional right ...; [or] without observance of the procedure required by