385 F.2d 615 | D.C. Cir. | 1967
[…] Time limitations imposed by the regulations have been kept congruent with those laid down by the statute. The period specified in § 1.223(a) and in § 1.223(d), cited infra note 38, was a change effected June 19, 1964, 29 Fed. Reg. 7821, conformably with the change in 47 U.S.C. § 309(e).
. “Any person desiring to file a petition for leave to intervene later than 30 days
. “Any person who wishes to appear and give evidence on any matter, and who so advises the Secretary, will be notified by the Secretary if that matter is designated for hearing.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.225(a) (1966).