We then directed the State to file a supplemental memorandum addressing whether this Court should re-examine our holding in Carr v. State,
[…] . Moore v. Michigan Dep’t Corrs., 462 Mich. 872, 615 N.W.2d 212, 212 (2000); MCR 7.105(B)(3).
. Talley v. Diesslin, 908 P.2d 1173 (Colo. App.1995), superseded by rule, C.R.C.P. 5(f), as stated in Wallin v. Cosner, 210 P.3d 479, 480-81 (Colo.App.2009).
. Id.
. Dowell v. State, 922 N.E.2d 605, 606 (Ind. 2010) (recognizing unique position of pro se prisoners and expressly adopting "prison mailbox” rule).
. Easley v. Roach, 879 So.2d 1041 (Miss. 2004) (quoting in part Sykes v. State, 757 So.2d 997, 1000 (Miss.2000)).
. State v. Fischer, 727 N.W.2d 750, 755 (N.D.2007).
. Taylor v. McKune, 25 Kan.App.2d 283, 962 P.2d 566, 569-70 (1998).
. State ex rel. Nichols v. Litscher, 247 Wis.2d 1013, 635 N.W.2d 292 (2001).
. Wis. Stat. Ann. § 808.10 (West 2012) ("A decision of the court of appeals is reviewable by the supreme court only upon a petition for review granted by the supreme court. [T]he petition for review shall be filed in the supreme court within 30 days of the date of the decision of the court of appeals.”).
. State ex rel. Nichols v. Litscher, 635 N.W.2d at 299.
. Robertson v. Commonwealth, 177 S.W.3d 789, 792 (Ky.2005), overruled by Hallum v. Commonwealth, 347 S.W.3d 55 (Ky.2011); Dunlap v. United States, 250 F.3d 1001 (6th Cir.2001), abrogated by Hall v. Warden, Lebanon Corr.