Smith v. State
[…] Accordingly, we conclude that probative evidence exists to support Smith's conviction for obstruction of justice. See, e.g., Mullins v. State, 717 N.E.2d 902, 904 (Ind. Ct.App.1999) (finding evidence sufficient to support obstruction of justice conviction).

C.

Finally, we review whether the evidence is sufficient to sustain Smith's conviction for resisting law enforcement with a vehicle as a class D felony. The offense of resisting law enforcement with a vehicle is governed by Ind.Code § 35-44-3-3, which provides that:

(a) A person who knowingly or intentionally:

* * * * *

(3) flees from a law enforcement officer after the officer has, by visible or audible means, identified himself and ordered the person to stop;
commits resisting law enforcement, a Class A misdemeanor, except as provided in subsection (b).
(b) The offense under subsection (a) is a:
(1) Class D felony if:
(A) the offense is described in subsection (a)(3) and the person uses a vehicle to commit the offense[.]

Smith argues that the evidence is insufficient to support his conviction for resisting law enforcement with a vehicle because he was a passenger and had no control over Lile's car. We disagree.