Smith v. State
[…] Id. Moreover, the uncorroborated testimony of one witness, including an accomplice, may be sufficient by itself to sustain a conviction on appeal. Toney v. State, 715 N.E.2d 367, 369 (Ind.1999); Taylor v. State, 425 N.E.2d 141, 143 (Ind.1981).

A.

First, we review whether the evidence is sufficient to sustain Smith's conviction for conspiracy to commit dealing in methamphetamine as a class B felony. The offense of conspiracy to commit dealing in methamphetamine is governed by Ind.Code § 35-41-5-2 and Ind.Code § 35-48-4-1. Ind.Code § 35-41-5-2 provides that "[a] person conspires to commit a felony when, with intent to commit the felony, he agrees with another person to *942 commit the felony[,]" and "either the person or the person with whom he agreed performs an overt act in furtherance of the agreement." Ind.Code § 35-48-4-1, provides that a person who possesses with the intent to manufacture methamphetamine commits dealing methamphetamine as a class B felony.