Smith v. Manns
[…] Although appellant’s motion to set aside does not recite which subsection of OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) is relied on, no allegation is made therein of lack of jurisdiction, see OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (1), or a nonamendable defect on the face of the record, see OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (3), and it is clear that these subsections are inapplicable. Accordingly, we will review the propriety of the denial of appellant’s motion under OCGA § 9-11-60 (d) (2), which provides that “[a] motion to set aside may be brought to set aside a judgment based upon . . . [f]raud, accident, or mistake or the acts of the adverse party unmixed with the negligence or fault of the movant[.]”