Slovak-American Citizens Club of Oakview v. Commonwealth, Pennsylvania Liquor Control Board
[…] Hence, this appeal.[6]

I.

Slovak initially contends that the trial court erred in failing to find Section 493(12) unconstitutionally vague since failure to maintain cash register tapes and names of recipients of cleaning expense payments charged in citation no. 996 are not specifically prohibited. Section 493(12) provides in pertinent part that:

It shall be unlawful —

For any liquor licensee . . . to fail to keep on the licensed premises for a period of at least two years complete and truthful records covering the operation of his licensed business, particularly showing the date of all purchases of liquor and malt or brewed beverages, the actual price paid therefor, and the name of the vendor, including State Store receipts, . . . (Emphasis added.)