239 Conn. 599 | Conn. | 1996
[…] No permittee shall require any purchaser to accept additional alcoholic liquors in order to malee a purchase of any other alcoholic liquor.”
General Statutes § 30-63 (b) provides: “No manufacturer, wholesaler or out-of-state shipper permittee shall discriminate in any manner in price discounts between one permittee and another on sales or purchases of alcoholic liquors bearing the same brand or trade name and of like age, size and quality, nor shall he allow in any form any discount, rebate, free goods, allowance or other inducement for the purpose of making sales or purchases.”