Sindram v. United States
[…] Dismiss”); Plaintiff’s February 23, 2005 Opposition and Motion for Judgment on the Pleadings Or, In the Alternative, Motion for Summary Judgment Or, In the Alternative, For Trial On the Merits and For Related Relief ("PI. Opp.”); Defendant’s March 7, 2005 Reply ("Gov’t Reply”).

. DCHA was established as "an independent authority of the District [of Columbia] govemment[.]" See D.C. Code Ann. § 6-202 (“The [DCHA] shall govern public housing and implement the Housing Act of 1937 in the District[.]").

. Plaintiff styled the Complaint Michael Sindram v. Alphonso R. Jackson and Michael Kelley. The Clerk of the Court correctly docketed the Complaint as Michael Sindram v. United States (hereinafter, Defendant is referred to as "the Government.”).