No. H-C-86-92 | E.D. Ark. | Jan 5, 1988
[…] . The Random House College Dictionary, Revised Edition, defines the word Suspicion as: “The state of mind of a person who suspects.... Suspicion is the positive tendency to doubt the trustworthiness of appearances and therefore to believe that one has detected possibilities of something unreliable, unfavorable_”

On the other hand, Concern is defined as: “To relate to; be connected with; be of interest or importance to.... Concern implies an anxious sense of interest in, or responsibility for, some-thing_”

. Section 278.6(d) of 7 CFR provides:

(d) Basis for determination. The FNS regional office making a disqualification or penalty determination shall consider: (1) The nature and scope of the violations committed by personnel of the firm, (2) any prior action taken by FNS to warn the firm about the possibility that violations are occurring, and (3) any other evidence that shows the firm's intent to violate the regulations. (Emphasis added)

. Under 7 C.F.R. § 279.10(c), this Court is authorized to "enter a judgment or order which it determines is in accordance with the law and the evidence”, upon determining that defendant’s action is invalid.