Simpson v. Smith
[…] “(12) Fail to provide the consumer with an itemized list of repairs performed or services rendered, including a list of parts or materials and a statement of whether they are used, reman-ufactured or rebuilt, if not new, and the cost thereof to the consumer, the amount charged for labor, and the identity of the individual performing the repair or service[.]”

In addition to the deceptive practices previously stated, Smith further committed an unconscionable consumer sales practice. R.C. 1345.03 prohibits suppliers from committing unconscionable sales practices. The prohibition of R.C. 1345.03(A) is set forth as follows:

“No supplier shall commit an unconscionable act or practice in connection with a consumer transaction. Such an unconscionable act or practice by a supplier violates this section whether it occurs before, during, or after the transaction.”