Case Information
[…] Tex. Code Crim. Proc. art. 11.07, § 4(a)(1) (West 2012).
- A factual basis of a claim is "unavailable" under Subsection (a)(1) "if the factual basis was not ascertainable through the exercise of reasonable diligence on or before that date,"
*9 and reasonable diligence "suggests at least some kind of inquiry has been made into the matter of the issue."