Silver Shores Mobile Home Park, Inc. v. City of Everett
[…] RCW 35.67.190 reads in pertinent part:

In classifying customers served or service furnished by such system of sewerage, the city or town legislative body may in its discretion consider any or all of the following factors: The difference in cost of service to the various customers; the location of the various customers within and without the city or town; the difference in cost of maintenance, operation, repair, and replacement of the various parts of the system; the different character of the service furnished various customers; the quantity, and quality of the sewage delivered and the time of its *622delivery; capital contributions made to the system, including but not limited to, assessments; and any other matters which present a reasonable difference as a ground for distinction.

RCW 35.92.020 reads in pertinent part:

In classifying customers served or service furnished by such system of sewerage, the city or town governing body may in its discretion consider any or all of the following factors: The difference in cost of service to the various customers; the location of the various customers within and without the city or town; the difference in cost of maintenance, operation, repair, and replacement of the various parts of the system; the different character of the service furnished various customers; the quantity and quality of the sewage delivered and the time of its delivery; capital contributions made to the system, including but not limited to, assessments; and any other matters which present a reasonable difference as a ground for distinction.

It will be noted each of the sections above quoted have the same factors to be considered: (1) the difference in cost of service to the various customers; (2) the location of the various customers within and without the city or town; (3) the difference in cost of maintenance, operation, repair, and replacement of the various parts of the system; (4) the different character of the service furnished various customers; (5) the quantity and quality of the sewage delivered and the time of its delivery; (6) capital