No. 11632. [fn*] | Tex. App. | Nov 13, 1926
[…] Under “78” and “89,” the statute says, “See 30th District.” We have noticed this omission in the article on previous occasions, and in this case on original hearing, but the question not having been raised, we did not discuss it. But it being a jurisdictional question, we will have to consider it, though raised at this late hour.

Under the head “Final Title” (Rev. St. 1925, p. 2419), and section 2 thereof, it is provided:

“Repealing clause. — That all civil statutes of a general nature, in'force when the revised statutes take effect, and which are not included herein, or which are not hereby expressly continued in force, are hereby repealed.”

In section 8 of this title, it is said: