110 Wash. App. 92 | Wash. Ct. App. | 2002
[…] Orion, 103 Wn.2d at 459 (“Orion’s land has been designated a shoreline of statewide significance ...; recognized as an area of statewide concern under the Washington State Coastal Zone Management Program; and included in an estuarine sanctuary that is dedicated to long-term maintenance of the ecosystem.”).
Buell v. City of Bremerton, 80 Wn.2d 518,495 P.2d 1358 (1972); Swift v. Island County, 87 Wn.2d 348, 552 P.2d 175 (1976); Narrowsview Pres. Ass’n v. City of Tacoma, 84 Wn.2d 416, 526 P.2d 897 (1974); Alger v. City of Mukilteo, 107 Wn.2d 541, 730 P.2d 1333 (1987).
RCW 42.36.010 (“Quasi-judicial actions of local decision-making bodies Eire those actions of the legislative body, planning commission, hearing examiner, zoning adjuster, board of adjustment, or boards which determine the legal rights, duties, or privileges of specific parties in a heEiring or other contested case proceeding.”).
Jackstadt v. Wash. State Patrol, 96 Wn. App. 501, 976 P.2d 190 (1999).
96 Wn.2d 503, 637 P.2d 940 (1981).