64 Conn. App. 624 | Conn. App. Ct. | 2001
[…] Because advice of counsel is a complete
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion the other judges concurred.
Michael P. Shea, the husband of the plaintiff Stephanie W. Shea, also was a plaintiff in this action. Because only Stephanie W. Shea has appealed, we refer to her in this opinion as the plaintiff.
General Statutes § 52-278e (c) provides in relevant part: “The notice and claim form required by subsection (b) of this section shall contain (1) the name and address of any third person holding property . . . and (2) a statement of the procedure set out in subsection (d) of this section for requesting ahearing to move to dissolve or modify the prejudgment remedy.”