In re WILLIAMS CONTRACT FURNITURE, INCORPORATED, Debtor.
[…] [3] F.R.B.P. 2004 provides in pertinent part:
(a) Examination on Motion. On motion of any party in interest, the court may order the examination of any entity.
(b) Scope of Examination. The examination of an entity under this rule or of the debtor (con't) under § 343 of the Code may relate only to the acts, conduct, or property or to the liabilities and financial condition of the debtor, or to any matter which may affect the administration of the debtor's estate, or to the debtor's right to a discharge.
[4] 11 U.S.C. § 341(a) states:
(a) Within a reasonable time after the order for relief in a case under this title, the United States trustee shall convene and preside at a meeting of creditors.