Shack v. Warden of Graterford Prison
[…] 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9101; N.J.Stat.Ann. § 2A:159A-3.

. Article V(c) states:

If the appropriate authority shall refuse or fail to accept temporary custody of said person, or in the event that an action on the indictment, information or complaint on the basis of which the detainer has been lodged is not brought to *1334trial within the period provided in Article III or Article IV hereof, the appropriate court of the jurisdiction where the indictment, information or complaint has been pending shall enter an order, dismissing the same with prejudice, and any detainer based thereon shall cease to be of any force or effect.

42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9101; NJ.Stat.Ann. § 2A:159A-5.

. In Johnson v.