Seventh Elect Church in Israel v. Rogers
[…] The trial court acted correctly in not signing the order of contempt and incarceration after Gina Rogers had answered the question. She had purged herself of contempt at that time.

The fifth issue is whether the trial court erred in enjoining Gina Rogers from transferring title to her automobile.

During the supplemental proceedings, the trial court enjoined Gina Rogers from transferring the automobile given to her by her parents. She contends this was in error since the provisions of CR 65 were not complied with. We disagree.

RCW 6.32.120 states:

The judge by whom the order or warrant was granted or to whom it is returnable may make an injunction order restraining any person or corporation, whether a party or not a party to the special proceeding, from making or suffering any transfer or other disposition of or interference with the property of the judgment debtor or the property or debt concerning which any person is required to attend and be examined, until further direction in the premises. Such an injunction may be made simultaneously with the order or warrant by which the special proceeding is instituted, and upon the same papers or afterwards, upon an affidavit showing sufficient grounds therefor. The judge or court may, as a condition of granting an application to vacate or modify the injunction order require the applicant to give security in such sum and in such manner as justice requires.

Furthermore, CR 69(a) states: