155 Mich. App. 433 | Mich. Ct. App. | 1986
[…] The State of Michigan provides a grant of up to a total of $30,000 to reimburse the counties for monies extended to operate the group home. The group home is utilized by both counties. Bach county can receive a maximum of up to $15,000 to reimburse the county for expenditures connected with the operation of the group home.
This total compensation for the Director of Court Services is
Attorney fees for plaintiffs attorneys having been denied as a claim by the Board of Commissioners of Gladwin County, the Court under the authority of MCL 46.72; MSA 5.522, will order the payment of the claim of plaintiffs attorneys as submitted forthwith.
Art 6, § 1 of the Michigan Constitution provides:
The judicial power of the state is vested exclusively in one court of justice which shall be divided into one supreme court, one court of appeals, one trial court of general jurisdiction known as the circuit court, one probate court, and courts of limited jurisdiction that the legislature may establish by a two-thirds vote of the members elected to and serving in each house. [Emphasis supplied.]
423 Mich 724.