Senior Citizens Coalition v. Public Utilities Commission
[…] An order denying an application for rehearing or an order made after a rehearing shall be served forthwith by registered mail upon all parties who have entered an appearance in the proceeding.”

R.C. 4903.13 provides in part:

“A final order made by the public *332utilities commission shall be reversed, vacated, or modified by the supreme court on appeal, if, upon consideration of the record, such court is of the opinion that such order was unlawful or unreasonable. 4s 4c >>