Seago v. State
[…] Sometimes the police told him which persons they had warned and provided him photos, and sometimes they did not. Mr. Qader testified that he was unaware that the police had warned Seago, and he acknowledged that Seago was a regular customer. For his part, Seago conceded that the officers had given him a trespass warning sometime prior to the incident. But when his girlfriend needed items from the store, she would call Mr. Qader to tell him that she was sending Seago down to pick them up. Seago then went to the store and purchased the items.

Section 810.09(1)(a), Florida Statutes (1997), provides:

A person who without being authorized, licensed, or invited, willfully enters upon or remains in any property other than a structure or conveyance:
1. As to which notice against entering or remaining is given, [] by actual communication to the offender ... commits *500 the offense of trespass on property other than a structure or conveyance.

Thus, to convict for violating this statute, the State must prove four elements: (1) the defendant willfully entered or remained on property; (2) other than a structure or conveyance; (3) without being authorized, licensed, or invited; (4) when notice against entering or remaining had been given to the defendant. See A.L. v. State, 675 So.2d 703 (Fla. 3d DCA 1996).