SDDS, Inc. v. State
[…] The power is expressly made to depend on the condition that after full hearing and investigation the Commission shall find existing rates to be unjust, unreasonable, unjustly discriminatory or unduly preferential. We conclude that a valid order of the Commission under the act must contain a finding of fact after hearing and investigation, upon which the order is founded, and that for lack of such a finding, the order in this case was void. (Emphasis supplied.)

260 U.S. at 58, 43 S. Ct. at 55, 67 L.Ed. at 130. *274 SDCL 1-26-25 states: "Findings of fact, if set forth in statutory language, shall be accompanied by a concise and explicit statement of the underlying facts supporting the findings." We further interpreted this statute in Lemke, supra, and, in fact, already held that Board's findings on public interest and environmental safety were insufficient.