Scott v. State
[…] Scott’s picture was seventeenth from the front of the album; Carson identified Scott immediately and was certain of that identification; he was equally as certain of his identification when he observed Scott in the courtroom at his trial. Appellant complains, *449however, that the prosecutor showed Carson the photograph of Scott just before he entered the courtroom to give his testimony and make his identification.

ISSUE I

As his first issue, Scott contends that he did not commit burglary as that crime is defined by the plain and unambiguous language of Wyo.Stat. § 6-3-301(a). That statute provides:

A person is guilty of burglary if, without authority, he enters or remains in a building, occupied structure or vehicle, or separately secured or occupied portions thereof, with intent to commit larceny or a felony therein.

Scott argues that the operative phrase here is “occupied structure or vehicle.” He states that the word “occupied” modifies the word “structure” and the word “vehicle.”