Scott v. Moore
[…] Third, the injunction, if issued, must not prohibit any of the activities listed in 29 U.S.C. § 104.3

*1006The majority concedes that the requirements of § 107 were not met in this case, page 986 n.3 supra, but sidesteps deciding whether this is jurisdictional. The statute itself, however, is unequivocal: “No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue a temporary or permanent injunction ... except after [the required] findings of fact [have been made] by the court.” 29 U.S.C. § 107 (emphasis added).