In re MILLER'S AUTO SUPPLIES, INC. Debtor.
[…] (1) to or for the benefit of a creditor;
(2) for or on account of an antecedent debt owed by the debtor before such transfer was made;
(3) made while the debtor was insolvent;
(4) made
(A) on or within 90 days before the date of the filing of the petition; . . .
(5) that enables such creditor to receive more than such creditor would receive if
(A) the case were a case under Chapter 7 of this title;
(B) the transfer had not been made; and
(C) such creditor received payment of such debt to the extent provided by the provisions of this title.
[2] 26 U.S.C. § 7501(a) provides as follows:
Whenever any person is required to collect or withhold any internal revenue tax from any other person and to pay over such tax to the United States, the amount of tax so collected or withheld shall be held to be a special fund in trust for the United States. The amount of such fund shall be assessed, collected, and paid in the same manner and subject to the same provisions and limitations (including penalties) as are applicable with respect to the taxes from which such fund arose.
[3] In re Shakesteers Coffee Shops, 546 F.2d 821 (9th Cir.1976), cert. denied, 413 U.S. 974, 97 S. Ct. 2939, 53 L. Ed. 2d 1071 (1977); and In re Tamasha Town & Country Club, 483 F.2d 1377 (9th Cir.1973), took the reasoning of Randall one step further.