Schrei v. Frye
[…] If the original will is not in the possession of the court or accompanying the petition and an authenticated copy of the will probated in another jurisdiction does not accompany the petition, the petition shall also state the contents of the will and indicate that it is lost, destroyed or otherwise unavailable and that it was not revoked.
"(8) A statement of the extent and nature of assets of the estate, to enable the court to set the amount of bond of the personal representative.”

ORS 113.145(1) provides:

"(1) Upon his appointment a personal representative shall deliver or mail to the devisees and heirs named in the petition for appointment of a personal representative, at the addresses therein shown, information that shall include:
"(a) The title of the court in which the estate proceeding is pending and the clerk’s file number;
"(b) The name of the decedent and the place and date of his death;
"(c) Whether or not a will of the decedent has been admitted to probate;