Schrei v. Frye
[…] Such a bifurcation is not, however, required where, as in this case, a party seeks to have a testamentary instrument admitted subsequent to the entry of an order admitting a different will or appointing a personal representative, and for the purposes of judicial economy and convenience to the parties should probably be avoided in such a case. The consolidation into a single proceeding of all issues relating to the subsequent will is not prohibited by any provision of the probate law of this state.

Affirmed.

ORS 113.035 provides:

"Any interested person or executor named in the will may petition for the appointment of a personal representative and for the probate of a will. The petition shall include the following information, so far as known:
"(1) The name, age, domicile, post-office address, date and place of death, and social security account number or taxpayer identification number of the decedent.
"(2) Whether the decedent died testate or intestate.