63 Fed. Cl. 204 | Fed. Cl. | 2004
[…] The Clerk is ordered to dismiss the June 14, 2004 Complaint.
IT IS SO ORDERED.
. The relevant facts recited herein were derived from the following portions of the record: Plaintiff’s June 14, 2004 Complaint ("Compl.”); Exhibits to Plaintiff’s June 14, 2004 Complaint ("Compl.Ex.”) Defendant’s September 10, 2004 Motion to Dismiss ("Gov’t Mot. to Dismiss”); Appendix to Defendant’s September 10, 2004 Motion to Dismiss ("Def.App.”); and Plaintiff’s September 24, 2004 Response to Defendant’s September 10, 2004 Motion to Dismiss ("PI. Resp.”).
. Section 7503(b)(4) of the CSRA provides that “(a]n employee against whom a suspension for 14 days or less is proposed is entitled to ... a written decision and the specific reasons therefor at the earliest practicable date." 5 U.S.C. § 7503(b)(4).
. 5 U.S.C. § 7703(b)(1) provides, in relevant part, that "a petition to review a final order or final decision of the Board shall be filed in the United States Court of Appeals for the Federal Circuit.”