School District of Philadelphia v. Pennsylvania Milk Marketing Board
[…] Thus the School District’s ability to assert this issue is of no consequence.

. The Agricultural Adjustment Act, 7 U.S.C. § 601, et seq. authorizes the Secretary of Agriculture to regulate the minimum prices paid to producers of raw milk by issuing marketing orders for particular geographic areas.

. Indeed petitioners have never made a request for these documents, and do not here challenge the evidentiary ruling itself.

. The Colteryahn case interpreted the original version of Section 801 which provided: "The [Board] shall base all prices upon all conditions affecting the milk industry in each milk marketing area, including the amount necessary to yield a reasonable return to the producer and to the milk dealer.” 31 P.S. § 801 (1937) (subsequently amended).