276 Conn. 355 | Conn. | 2005
[…] See General Statutes § 10-153Í (a) through (c). The arbitration panel must conclude its hearing within twenty-five days after its commencement. See General Statutes § 10-153f (c) (3). The arbitration panel is required to issue its decision within twenty days of the completion of the hearing, and must “incorporate [in its decision] those items of agreement the parties have reached prior to its issuance.” General Statutes § 10-153f (c) (4). As to each of the other items, the parties are required to submit to the arbitration panel their last best offers, and the panel is required