In Tweten v. North Dakota Workmen's Comp. Bureau,
[…] The bureau heard the application and decided that the compensation granted in this claim #98593 should not be increased. From such refusal this appeal was taken to the district court.
In Tweten v. North Dakota Workmen's Comp. Bureau,
In Lillefjeld v. North Dakota Workmen's Comp. Bureau,
Section 65-0503, revised code, provides: "The bureau shall have full power and authority to hear and determine all questions within its jurisdiction, and its decision except as otherwiseprovided in chapter 10 of this title, shall be final." (Italics ours.)
This exception as set forth in § 65-1001 allowing an appeal, is: "If the final action of the bureau denies the right of the claimant to participate at all in the fund on the ground that the injury was self-inflicted, or on the ground that the accident did not arise in the course of employment, or upon any other ground *524 going to the basis of the claimant's right, the claimant may appeal. . . ."
This exception is not applicable here. The bureau held the accident arose in the course of the employment and allowed for the injury.