Schiavone v. Snyder
[…] Id.

Although that document was not pari, of the original record on appeal, we reason that “[t]he true concept, of what is judicially known is that it is something which is already in the court’s possession or, at any rate, is so accessible that it is unnecessary and therefore time wasting to require evidence of it.” (Internal quotation marks omitted.) State v. Jones, 50 Conn. App. 338, 351, 718 A.2d 470 (1998), cert. denied, 248 Conn. 915, 734 A.2d 568 (1999).

General Statutes § 45a-24 provides in relevant part: “All orders, judgments and decrees of courts of probate, rendered after notice and from which no appeal is taken, shall be conclusive and shall be entitled to full faith, credit and validity and shall not be subject to collateral attack, except for fraud.”

See generally Gaynor v.