2005 Ohio 105 | Ohio Ct. App. | 2005
[…] Gravav. Parkman Twp. (1995),
{¶ 17} In the present case, the trial court found that appellant could not satisfy the third element. Based upon our determination under appellant's second assignment of error, we agree. At the time of the June 2002 hearing, although Ohio Adm. Code
{¶ 18} Appellant argues in his fourth assignment of error that the trial court erred in affirming the order of the BWC because the order violated R.C. 2951.04.1. R.C. 2951.04.1(E) provides that "[s]uccessful completion of the intervention plan and period of abstinence under this section shall be without adjudication of guilt and is not a criminal conviction for purposes of any disqualification or disability imposed by law and upon conviction of a crime[.]" Appellant maintains that Ohio Adm. Code