In re TRAFALGAR ASSOCIATES, Debtor,
[…] SETTLE separate orders with respect to each adversary proceeding.
NOTES
[1] N.Y. General Obligations Law § 7-103 provides in pertinent part that "[w]henever money shall be deposited or advanced on a contract or license agreement for the use or rental of real property as security for the performance of the contract or agreement or to be applied to payments upon such contract or agreement when due such money with interest accuring thereon, if any, until repaid or so applied, shall continue to be the money of the person making such deposit or advance and shall be held in trust by the person with whom such deposit or advance shall not be mingled with the personal moneys or become an asset of the person receiving the same, but may be disposed of as provided in section thirteen hundred two-a of the penal law."