Saucier v. Portland
[…] C. Actual loss of both arms or both hands at or above the wrist;
D. Actual loss of any 2 of the members or faculties in paragraph A, B, or C;
E. Permanent and complete paralysis of both legs or both arms or one leg and one arm;
F. Incurable insanity or imbecility; and
G. Permanent and total loss of industrial use of both legs or both hands or both arms or one leg and one arm.
For the purpose of this subsection such permanency may be determined no later than 30 days before the expiration of 500 weeks from the date of the injury.

(Emphasis added.)

. Title 39-A M.R.S. § 223 provides:

1. Presumption. An employee who terminates active employment and is receiving nondisability pension or retirement benefits under either a private or governmental pension or retirement program, including old-age benefits under the United States Social Security Act, 42 United States Code, Sections 301 and 1397f, that was paid by or on behalf of an employer from whom weekly benefits under this Act are sought is presumed not to have a loss of earnings or earning capacity as the result of compensa-ble injury or disease under this Act. The presumption may be rebutted only by a preponderance of evidence that the employ*1183ee is unable, because of a work-related disability, to perform work suitable to the employee’s qualifications, including training or experience. This standard of disability supersedes other applicable standards used to determine disability under this Act.
2. Construction. This section may not be construed as a bar to an employee receiving medical benefits under section 206 upon the establishment of a causal relationship between the employee’s work and the need for medical treatment.