Satow v. County Budget Comm., Unpublished Decision (9-28-2005)
[…] {¶ 36} The political subdivision can then seek judicial review with the Ohio Supreme Court or the court of appeals as was done here. See E.Liverpool v. Columbiana Cty. Budget Comm., 105 Ohio St.3d 410,2005-Ohio-2283, 827 N.E.2d 310. R.C. 5717.04 provides, in part:

{¶ 37} "The proceeding to obtain a reversal, vacation, or modification of a decision of the board of tax appeals shall be by appeal to the supreme court or the court of appeals for the county in which the property taxed is situate[d] or in which the taxpayer resides. * * *

{¶ 38} "* * *