226 Conn. 773 | Conn. | 1993
[…] According to the complaint, the named plaintiff, Robert Sassone, is the president and the sole stockholder of the corporate plaintiff, Total Home Inspection Associates, Inc.
According to the complaint, the named defendant, Richard Lepore, is the president and sole stockholder of the corporate defendant, Total Home Inspection, Inc.
General Statutes § 51-199 (b) (2) provides in relevant part: “The following matters shall be taken directly to the supreme court ... (2) an appeal in any matter where the superior court declares invalid a state statute or a provision of the state constitution.”
General Statutes § 52-2781 provides in relevant part: “(a) An order (1) granting or denying a prejudgment remedy following a hearing under section 52-278d or (2) granting or denying a motion to dissolve or modify