San Pedro Fishermen's Welfare Trust Fund Local 33 v. Di Bernardo
[…] Central States v. Alco Express Co., 522 F.Supp. 919 (E.D.Mich.1981). The order denying the Trust Fund’s motion for attorney’s fees is reversed and the case remanded for a determination of the amount of attorney’s fees to be awarded.

Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded.

. While the master agreement did not specifically refer to this situation, the trial court held that, a clear reading of its terms leads to but one conclusion — that contributions are required. We agree.

. Section 302 of the Labor Management Relations Act of 1947, 29 U.S.C. § 186 (1976 & Supp. II 1978), pursuant to which the pension fund was established, provides in pertinent part:

(a) It shall be unlawful for any employer or association of employers * * * to pay, lend, or deliver, or agree to pay, lend, or deliver, any money or other thing of value—
(1) to any representative of any of his employees who are employed in an industry affecting commerce; . . .
******
(c) The provisions of this section shall not be applicable * * * (5) with respect to money or other thing of value paid to a trust fund established by such representative, for the sole and exclusive benefit of the employees of such employer, and their families and dependents * * *: Provided, That * * * (B) the detailed basis on which such payments are to be made is specified in a written agreement with the employer * * *.

. ERISA Amendments of 1980, Pub.L. No. 96-364, § 306(b)(2), 94 Stat. 1295 (amending 29 U.S.C. § 1132(g) (1976)).