INTRODUCTION
[…] Under these circumstances we cannot say that the omission was harmless and that providing the ancestor's name might not have produced different results concerning the child's Indian heritage." ( S.E. , at p. 615,158 Cal.Rptr.3d 497 .)
We are aware that in J.M. , supra ,
*1071We do not find the J.M. court's interpretation persuasive. In cannot be disputed that a child's great-great-grandparent is a direct lineal ancestor, and that 25 Code of Federal Regulations former section 23.11(b) (2012) required the provision of "as much information as is known on the Indian child's direct lineal ancestors ...."